QUESTION

Allyway abandon and want to move my fence back..

Asked on Aug 15th, 2018 on Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
My property line go's 15 feet into the allyway and my neighbors are not happy that I'm moving the fence back!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Hi Harold, As I understand it, you are seeking to move your fence back to the property line, which actually sits in the middle of the allyway between you and your neighbors.  Have your neighbors taken any action? How long has your fence been in its current position? Will your neighbors still have access if you move the fence?Thanks,Jon
Answered on Aug 15th, 2018 at 1:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters