QUESTION

Am I entitled to press charges as he acted like he lost the documentation?

Asked on Mar 17th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
Written agreement was signed to leave by May 18-26 (2013). I manage to photograph the agreement to my Android phone.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can enforce the contract by printing it from your phone. You could try pressing charges with Metro, but the decision to prosecute will be theirs.
Answered on Mar 19th, 2013 at 3:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters