QUESTION

Am I supposed to pay rent to a realty agent for the buyers?

Asked on Jan 28th, 2021 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Was told the landlord sold the property by a person requesting rental payments .They haven't provided any proof of new management
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Often a fraud.. ASk for proof. Contact owner   Check public records to see if sold
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2021 at 8:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters