QUESTION

Am trying to sue the person who sold me my house.

Asked on May 09th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
What type of lawyer would i need .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You may need a real estate lawyer or litigation lawyer.  Contact a lawyer in your area for a full consultation.
Answered on May 09th, 2017 at 4:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters