QUESTION

Are there any American Lawyers who can help cancel a Mexican timeshare contract?

Asked on Jun 10th, 2013 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
The contract was purchased with The Bliss Resorts on May 29, 2013. The purchase price of $9,000 was paid in full at the time of signing.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
Is Bliss Resorts an American Company?  If so I may be able to help but it it is a Mexican company and Mexican Real Estate you'll be far better served by hiring a Mexican attorney.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2013 at 6:18 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters