QUESTION

are you a good attorney in the west hartford ct area?

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2021 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I received a letter from an attorney regarding tentant complaints
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Are you a landlord looking for legal counsel?
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2021 at 8:44 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters