QUESTION

As the seller do i have to pay title policy document stamp tax search fee and closing fee

Asked on Mar 29th, 2016 on Residential Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection Attorney serving Vero Beach, FL at Charles H. Sanford Law Offices P.L.
Update Your Profile
Dear A, More information is needed, bt the short answer is, assuming there is a signed contract, you have to pay whatever the contract requires. If no contract then you can negotiate anything as there is no law or rule as to which paryy pays closing costs etc.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2016 at 8:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters