QUESTION

Bought properties from the buying summit. We were promised a turnkey, tenanted, below market value property. We got a dump not overpriced no tenants.

Asked on Mar 02nd, 2017 on Real Estate - Utah
More details to this question:
They offered me 18000 dollars to help out but that's no where near enough. Now they say we bought the property as is. That we were supposed to do our due diligence.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
I'd have to review all of the documents associated with the initial offerings, communications during negotiations, offers, acceptances, and closing documents between you, the sellers, the seller agents, and any other person or entity involved in the negotiations and sale. If you are interested, these are factual issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office.
 David R. Hartwig
801-486-1715

Answered on Mar 02nd, 2017 at 10:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters