QUESTION

Buying a commercial townhouse. Not sure whether to put it in personal name or form an LLC

Asked on Apr 19th, 2021 on Commercial Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
We are going to buy a commercial townhouse and will run out business there. Not sure if we should put it in our name or form an LLC and pay rent
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would recommend an LLC. Contact me if you have any questions, 305-283-4785. Thanks. 
Answered on Apr 19th, 2021 at 10:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters