QUESTION

by state law whats the max a landlord could increased a new tenant rent bronx ny

Asked on Oct 26th, 2017 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
It depends if the apartment is rent controlled, or not.
Answered on Oct 26th, 2017 at 9:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters