QUESTION

can a civil judge chnge or over ride a ruling of a federal judge

Asked on Dec 12th, 2019 on Real Estate - Utah
More details to this question:
a federal judge ruled 30 years ago a now a civil judge change that ruling
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Arguably yes; and from what you say the "civil" judge has. Without seeing the pleadings and reviewing the issues involved I cannot answer as to whether the civil judge's actions were proper. If you are willling to hire for a review, I may be able to assist you.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2019 at 7:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters