QUESTION

Can a corporation evict a holdover tenant without a lawyer in Duval County, Fl.?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2022 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I am a Landlord with a holdover tenant. The house is under the corporate name. I have a one-year lease that terminated on 4/30/2022. The tenant responded. the Judge said I should issue an amended notice, which I did. Not sure if the judge will accept my new notice - need help, please.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Retain counsel is the universal solution
Answered on Jun 24th, 2022 at 7:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters