QUESTION

Can a landlord evict or threaten you if you owe rent but he doesn’t fix anything in your apartment?

Asked on Oct 20th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Idaho
More details to this question:
My landlord blame’s me for broken or unresolved issues regarding my apartment even before I rented the apartment. Can the landlord still evict you if you are less than 1 month late with rent?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Only if he gives you the proper notice then goes to court.
Answered on Oct 21st, 2013 at 10:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters