QUESTION

Can a landlord intervene in a tenant vs. tenant quagmire?

Asked on Jul 16th, 2016 on Landlord and Tenant Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If neither tenant wants the landlord involved, how could he/she intervene? You do not tell us what the problem is so we do not have any idea if it directly concerns the landlord.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2016 at 6:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters