QUESTION

can a landlord proform a lease termination on a month to month by emailing you have 30 days in colorado

Asked on Feb 12th, 2015 on Residential Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
If you are truly in a month to mont tenancy your landlord only has to give you 7 days notice.  Is your landlords notice legally sufficient?  That is a question that will require a lot more details to answer and is beyond the scoop of this forum.   Good luck!
Answered on Feb 15th, 2015 at 12:20 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters