QUESTION

Can a NJ HOA Board share with other homeowners who is a member in good standing with their association dues?

Asked on Mar 05th, 2016 on Residential Real Estate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Yes - I beleive the list of who is in good standing - meaning who has paid their dues - is public information and that the other members are entitled to know who is a member.  
Answered on Mar 25th, 2016 at 5:52 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters