QUESTION

Can a person sell a house when there is a letigation going on? Me and my landlord are going to court over deposit and he sold the house. Can he do tha

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2017 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Yes, they can. You are not fighting about the house, but just about money. Go at it! Good luck.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2017 at 6:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters