QUESTION

can a person sell a mobile home to some one else when the title is in someone elses name

Asked on Jul 01st, 2018 on Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
can a person sell a mobile home without having ownership
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
The answer is "no" unless you have some sort of written authorization to sell on behalf of the owner, such as a power of attorney.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2018 at 2:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters