QUESTION

Can a property management take over the contract without my signature or knowledge?

Asked on Jan 19th, 2016 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Utah
More details to this question:
I signed a contract with owner.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lisa Hurtado McDonnell
A property owner can hire someone to manage their property. The property manage must follow the terms of the contract.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2016 at 3:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters