QUESTION

Can a tenant sue me for sending pictures of damage that they did to my house to the people that they’re renting from now

Asked on Jul 17th, 2020 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Can a tenant sue me for sending pictures of damage that they did to my house to the people that they’re renting from now
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Possibly. You will need to be prepared for that potential at any turn
Answered on Jul 27th, 2020 at 1:48 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters