QUESTION

Can abandon Property be taken from the originsl owner with out a Sherrif's sale or some other form of legal deed transfer?

Asked on Mar 20th, 2013 on Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving York, PA at Law Office of Glenn J Smith, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It is unclear from your description is this matter involves a landlord-tenant relationship. If so, there are certain procedures you, as a landlord, must follow with respect to "abandoned" property.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2013 at 4:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters