QUESTION

can an hoa decide my tenants

Asked on Aug 29th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
hoa requires leases to be approved before tenants move in.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
I've never heard of this tactic by an HOA and I'd be very hesitant to claim it legitimate unless you were informed of this requirement prior to purchase. This will require a more detailed conversation and possibly a review of the HOA bylaws to answer. Call Michelle, our receptionist, to schedule a free consultation, 303-688-0944. Don
Answered on Aug 30th, 2013 at 7:00 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters