QUESTION

can Condo Maintenance Fees be changed after you buy it

Asked on Dec 19th, 2016 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
Is there a law that can stop it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Absolutely. Costs go up, so will common charges.
Answered on Dec 25th, 2016 at 6:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters