QUESTION

Can HOA fine you for parking your boat in front of your house in the city street?

Asked on Oct 29th, 2014 on Landlord and Tenant Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 13 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Winston-Salem, NC at Love and Dillenbeck Law
Update Your Profile
If the HOA has a rule against it...yes.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2014 at 1:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters