QUESTION

Can home ownership be transferred, if the home has a lien on it

Asked on Aug 06th, 2016 on Residential Real Estate - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adult Guardianship Attorney serving Greenbelt, MD at The Pendergraft Firm LLC
Update Your Profile
Yes but the lien will still exist.
Answered on Aug 07th, 2016 at 11:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters