QUESTION

Can I charge a company for having permanent equipment on my property?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2012 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, you can charge an entity for continuous trespass if you can prove the equipment is located within your property line. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2012 at 1:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters