QUESTION

Can I dispute complaints I receive from my HOA on behalf of other tenants?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2014 on Residential Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
If your HOA is bringing complaints to you from other members of the HOA not only can you dispute the complaints but you should.  The next step for the HOA is fining you for the issues.  
Answered on Jul 31st, 2014 at 12:17 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters