QUESTION

Can I get a judgement be dismissed if they spelled my name wrong?

Asked on Apr 20th, 2012 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
This is an old eviction notice that due to financial hardship infant afford to pay.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
You can certainly try, but you should hire an attorney to assist you. Your best shot is to try and vacate the motion, but that is not so simple.
Answered on May 14th, 2012 at 12:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters