QUESTION

Can I give my adult child a 7 day hand written note to move?

Asked on Apr 07th, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A 3 day notice to Quit for an adult child not paying rent is all that's needed.
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2017 at 5:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters