QUESTION

Can I leave before the expiration of my lease?

Asked on Aug 18th, 2012 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Montrose, NY at Law Office of Jared Altman
Update Your Profile
Yes. But you may still owe rent.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2012 at 4:32 PM

Report Abuse
Transportation Attorney serving Mamaroneck, NY at Palumbo & Associates, PC
Update Your Profile
Yes, but you still have to pay.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2012 at 2:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters