QUESTION

Can I remove all my stuff including the appliances from my house leaving my ex with just her things until I can get an eviction?

Asked on Jan 20th, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Not a good idea. Get a lawyer for your divorce to handle this. Self help to try to force her out is almost never a good idea.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2017 at 5:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters