QUESTION

Can I revoke my power of attorney on the loan for negligance in not setting up the trust with the trusty thay was named on my loan application

Asked on Nov 05th, 2015 on Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
new loan Stuart title to be trustee ,Stuart title says no trust was ever set up that day loan sold three times that day. MERS has been subbing new trustee's left and right I know they some times win on the right to sub trustees. in court but I don't think they are allowed to make a new trust. and how can I have all of the trusty's that were supposedly substituted dismissed and all of there actions thrown out
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You can revoke a power of attorney at any time, in writing with notification to the attorney-in-fact.  You can also limit your POA's powers or limit the time tha the POA is valid.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2015 at 1:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters