QUESTION

can I sell my mobile home in a 55 and up residential community without the residential communities approval

Asked on Jan 09th, 2015 on Real Estate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
That is gong to depend on the rules of you community.  Chances are there might be some formality of them having to approve it, but the criteria for approval wil probably just be that you are paid up on your HOA fees, and tha the person buying it is old enough to live there.
Answered on Jan 09th, 2015 at 12:16 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters