QUESTION

Can I start a propert management LLC company and manage my rental myself

Asked on Jan 27th, 2016 on Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes you can.  This is very common thing to do.  LLCs are frequently used by real esate investors. 
Answered on Feb 11th, 2016 at 10:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters