QUESTION

Can I sue a fast food restaurant for having pest in there dining area?

Asked on Jul 17th, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - California
More details to this question:
There was a roach at a fast food restaurant I went to. I was disgusted it was under there dining table and I do have pictures.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You suffered no damages, so no.
Answered on Sep 30th, 2017 at 5:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters