QUESTION

Can i sue a property management company for mismanaging my rental home?

Asked on Jun 10th, 2013 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
Certainly you can sue the property management company.  Are you the tenant or the owner, how were you damaged, do you have a contract with the company that you want to sue?
Answered on Jun 10th, 2013 at 6:14 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters