QUESTION

Can I sue my neighbor for property damage

Asked on Aug 09th, 2024 on Residential Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
My neighbor replaced his driveway leaving part of the foundation open which is now causing water to leak into my basement damaging my walls stairs and gutter and floor in basement
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Cedarhurst, NY at Jack Mevorach, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Yes, but first try to negotiate a solution. Jack
Answered on Aug 09th, 2024 at 10:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters