QUESTION

CAN I SUE MY TITLE INSURANCE FOR A HOME I RECENTLY BOUGHT AND WHEN I WENT TO CITY HALL TO GET PERMIT,THEY TOLD ME THERE IS A VARIANCE AND OPEN PERMITS

Asked on Aug 31st, 2017 on Real Estate - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I BOUGHT THE HOUSE 6 MONTHS AGO. WHEN I BOUGHT IT THE TITLE CAME BACK CLEAN SEEMS LIKE THEY MISSED THIS BIG ISSUE.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
It is possible that you can recover from your title insurance without even filing a suit. Please contact me if you would like further assistance.
Answered on Aug 31st, 2017 at 1:36 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters