QUESTION

Can I write my own purchase contract on owner occ home (mine)-I am current licensed CO realtor but on inactive status.

Asked on Oct 21st, 2013 on Residential Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
Realtor in good standing in Colorado- inactive--can I write my own purchase agreement and submit to listing agent of proposed property? BUYER here, not SELLER.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
You are inactive so you are not governed by the rules of the commission unless you intend to reactivate in the future.  You can always represent yourself you but you will not receive a commission split. 
Answered on Oct 21st, 2013 at 3:53 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters