QUESTION

Can my landlord give me a 24 hour eviction notice?

Asked on Sep 04th, 2015 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
This is over a verbal dispute with a neighbor that we resolved so I feel like I'm being discriminated against!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No. If you are a tenant at will you need a 30 day notice. If under lease no less than 7 days if typical lease.
Answered on Sep 08th, 2015 at 7:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters