QUESTION

Can my landlord not allow me to fire my weapon on the property that I rent?

Asked on May 24th, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I am in the rural part of the county. Whenever I fire, I always practice safety. Aside from the noise, there is no issue. It bothers the dogs in the kennel she owns not too far from the house.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 13 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Winston-Salem, NC at Love and Dillenbeck Law
Update Your Profile
If its in the lease, yes. If its not, then she would have to have some part of the lease you would be violating.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2017 at 1:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters