QUESTION

Can one attorney represent both sides in sale of home?

Asked on Apr 19th, 2017 on Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Sure, that's possible.  The attorney should disclose the potential conflicts of interest that can arise and as long as both sides consent, there's no reason why that can't happen.  It might even make things smoother and easier. 
Answered on Apr 20th, 2017 at 8:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters