QUESTION

Can Property Owner charge interst on a late payment of short payment for the month ? Our lease says $95 after 10 days late and does not address short

Asked on Oct 05th, 2016 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
short payments
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
If you did not pay the entire payment that is due, you are late. I would need to see the entire document to really understand the full picture, but I suspect that you probably owe it. Good Luck.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2016 at 12:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters