QUESTION

Can the executor evict me if I own half?

Asked on Apr 20th, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - California
More details to this question:
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

No.
Answered on Jul 16th, 2017 at 11:38 PM

Report Abuse
No, a partial owner can not be evicted by anyone. ?You own some percentage of the entire house.
Answered on Jul 16th, 2017 at 7:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters