QUESTION

Can the manager force my daughter to get a restraining order on me and kick me out of the house after my daughter went to my house and assaulted me?

Asked on Jan 10th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No but if you do not keep her off of your property you could be evicted.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2013 at 7:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters