QUESTION

Can there be a judicial foreclosure and a Rule 120 foreclosure against the same property. and the same owner in Colorado?

Asked on Jan 29th, 2015 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
If you are asking can a property be foreclosed on by two lenders simultaneously, i.e. one through judicial foreclosure and one through public trustee foreclosure.  The answer is yes, it could happen.   You may want to consult with an attorney to determine if he or she can help you to save your property from the foreclosure actions.  
Answered on Jan 31st, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters