QUESTION

Can they force me to vacate my housebthat i lived in for 15 years? House paid off. I pay taxes. I dnt want to sell

Asked on Dec 25th, 2021 on Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
Two younger brothers suing me over house.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Law Office of David A. Schechet
Update Your Profile
Hi,  I simply need more information.  Who owns the house? Was it owned by the parents, and now by you and your siblings? Is it in a trust?  Please provide me additional information.
Answered on Dec 27th, 2021 at 2:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters