QUESTION

can we be charged for nail holes from hanging pictures up??

Asked on Sep 01st, 2012 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Office of Walter Jennings, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes. I suggest that you fill them in and touch up the wall, otherwise your landlord will charge you a paint and plaster fee.
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2012 at 10:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters