QUESTION

can we put someone else on the title of a house.....just like 15%?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2017 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
You can, but there may be unforeseen consequences. You should discuss the matter fully with a good local real estate lawyer. Good Luck.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2017 at 6:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters