QUESTION

Can we still still live together if fiance is on parole and I'm on summary probation for breaking a 1 yard restraining order with roommates?

Asked on May 09th, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have to speak to his parole officer to see if that would be a violation of the terms of his parole.
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2017 at 7:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters